DRIVING

497A-GST 1456 -Emmpix 2015

If you would like to join this years scheme please get in touch shetlandperformance@hotmail.co.uk

 

SHETLAND PONY STUD-BOOK SOCIETY

DRIVEN PERFORMANCE AWARDS SCHEME

 

RESULTS 2014/5

 

Driven Trials – Clothie Inshture Trophy

1 Clothie Night Idiot/Clothie Flynn/ Clothie Humbell/Clothie Black Label (Clothie Stud)

2 Kinkell Elevator (Clothie Stud)

3 Clothie Nightcap (Clothie Stud)

4 Carajune Dream Catcher (Catherine Walton)

5 Carajune Dream Catcher/Carajune Finn McCool (Catherine Walton)

 

RDA – Lathom Trophy

1 Callum of Worting Wood (George Getley)

 

Rallies and Picnics – McDuff Trophy

1 Champlers Vienna/Briar Belle (Peter and Gaye Kyle)

2 Kerryston Del Boy (Team Lee)

3 Sygate Scarlett/Blendwith Pippin (George Getley)

4 Elson Biscuit (M. Andrews)

5 Calllum of Worting Wood/Sygate Scarlett (George Getley)

 

Charity – Tankard

1 Abbeyfield Bowes Lyon (Doreen Tindale)

2 Clothie Tumbell (Willowe Keeley)

3) Merrie Mouse of Quimper/Hallplace What a Cracker (Margaret Honeybourne)

3 )Clothie Jewel (Willowe Keeley)

3) Sygate Scarlett/Blendwith Pippin (George Getley)

 

Private Drive Singles – Mirabelle Trophy

1 Barnes Blue Mouse (Anne Radcliffe) 2 Balgay Way No Way (Kendell Young)

3 Clothie Tumbell (Willlowe Keeley)

4 Callum of Worting Wood (George Getley)

 

Private Drive Multiples – Dandy of Denstone Trophy

1 Merrie Mouse of Quimper/Hallplace What a Cracker (Margaret Honeybourne)

2 Merrie Mouse of Quimper/Hallplace What a Cracker/Clothie X Toll

 

Performance – Meonwara Cup

1 Kerryston Del Boy (Team Lee)

2 Clothie Tinkerbell Thimble (Anne Rhodes)

3 Hedderwick Marina (Team Lee)

4 Champlers Vienna/Briar Bell (Peter and Gaye Kyle)

5 Carajune Dream Catcher (Catherine Walton)

First Year in Scheme – Trophy

1 Carajune Dream Catcher (Catherine Walton)

2)Padley Wood Pedro (Julie Barker)

2)Elson Biscuit (M. Andrews)

4 Carajune Dream Catcher/Carajune Finn McCool (Catherine Walton)

5 Clothie Jewel (Willowe Keeley)

 

Five Events or Less – Trophy

1 Abbeyfield Bowes Lyon (Doreen Tindale)

2 Clothie Jewel (Willowe Keeley)

3) Callum of Worting Wood (George Getley)

3) Balgay Way No Way/Mawcarse Erkisey/Yarpha Chestnut Ripple (Charlotte Young)

 

Novice Pony – Trophy

1 Padley Wood Pedro (Julie Barker)

2 Elson Biscuit (M.Andrews)

3 Clothie Jewel (Willowe Keeley)

4 Becconsall Punch (Sheila John)

 

Exercise Vehicle – Blue Chintz Trophy

1 Kerryston Del Boy (Team Lee)

2 Padley Wood Pedro (Julie Barker)

3 Hedderwick Marina (Team Lee)

4 Clothie Tinkerbelle Thimble (Anne Rhodes)

5 Dryknowl Brandish (Team Lee)

 

Exercise Vehicle – Pneumatic Tyres – Campion Trophy

1 Padley Wood Pedro (Julie Barker)

2 Kerryston Del Boy (Team Lee)

 

Pleasure Driving – Abbeyfield Trophy

1 Kerryston Del Boy (Team Lee)

2 Padley Wood Pedro (Julie Barker)

3 Clothie Tinkerbell Thimble (Anne Rhodes)

4 Hedderwick Marina (Team Lee)

 

Best Veteran Pony – Lockinge Max Trophy

1 Clothie Tinkerbell Thimble (Anne Rhodes)

2 Clothie Tumbell (Willowe Keeley)

 

Non-Competetive Demos – Cashmere’s Black Velvet Quaiche

1 Clothie Tumbell (Willowe Keeley)

2 Abbeyfield Bowes Lyon (Doreen Tindale)

3 Clothie Jewel (Willowe Keeley)

4)Hedderwick Marina (Team Lee)

4)Kerryston Del Boy (Team Lee)

 

 

Tandem Driving – Worting Wood Cup

1 Callum of Worting Wood/Sygate Scarlett (George Getley)

 

 

 

 

Best Stallion KINKELL ELEVATOR (Clothie Stud)

 

Best Gelding KERRYSTON DEL BOY (Team Lee)

 

Best Mare CLOTHIE TINKERBELL THIMBLE (Anne Rhodes)

 

 

Reserve Champion – KERRYSTON DEL BOY (Team Lee)

 

Champion – CLOTHIE HUMBELL/CLOTHIE BLACK LABEL/

CLOTHIE FLYN/CLOTHIE NIGHT IDIOT (Clothie Stud)

 

Waterside Galahad Trophy. This is presented annually to the pony, person, stud who it is felt has done the most during the year to promote the Driven Shetland Pony. The recipient for this year is

Clothie Tinkerbell Thimble owned by Anne Rhodes.

 

Junior Whip – David Snowdon Trophy

1 Beth Thom (Clothie Stud)

2 Holly Lynch (Team Lee)

3 Joseph Carney (Team Lee)

4 Branagh Goodland (Clothie Stud)

5 Jess Forrester (Team Lee)

6 Jana Carney (Team Lee)

 

Junior Groom – Trophy

1 Wikka Attema (Clothie Stud)

2 Ellen Thom (Clothie Stud)

3 Holly Lynch (Team Lee)

4 Jana Carney (Team Lee)

5 Joseph Carney (Team Lee)

 

Intermediate Whip- Trophy

1 Elinor Bosanquet

2 Catherine Walton

3 Willowe Keely

4)Margaret Andrews

4)Julie Barker

 

Veteran Whip – Trophy

1 George Getley

2 Phyliss Lee

3 Anne Rhodes

4 Anne Radcliffe

5 Peter Kyle

Comments are closed.